Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plymouth, Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plymouth, Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plymouth, Ma with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,5846,577
KandaharAfghanistan 10,7226,663
KhostAfghanistan 10,7346,670
KunduzAfghanistan 10,3656,441
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,6237,222
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,36911,415
KlagenfurtAustria 6,4504,008
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,8655,509
KandiBenin 7,8364,869
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,8642,401
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,232766
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,234767
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,7962,359
Kenora, OnCanada 2,0181,254
Kingston, OnCanada 541337
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,9133,053
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,8892,416
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,8081,123
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 496308
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,3746,446
KashiChina 10,3636,439
KunmingChina 12,5427,794
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0176,224
KhargaEgypt 9,0115,599
KosseirEgypt 9,2325,737
KajaaniFinland 6,2633,892
KuopioFinland 6,3353,937
KuusamoFinland 6,2373,876
KarlsruheGermany 5,9383,690
KasselGermany 5,9023,668
KonstanzGermany 6,0533,762
KumasiGhana 7,7884,839
KalamataGreece 7,5644,701
KerkiraGreece 7,2504,505
Kythira IslandGreece 7,6884,777
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,0411,890
Kap TobinGreenland 4,1662,589
KankanGuinea 6,8874,280
KindiaGuinea 6,6254,117
KissidougouGuinea 6,8964,285
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,1315,052
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8567,989
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8577,990
KeszthelyHungary 6,6384,125
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,1142,557
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,5337,788
KotaIndia 11,8057,336
KozhikodeIndia 13,1868,194
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,22010,079
KermanIran 10,3686,443
KermanshahIran 9,4365,864
Khoram AbadIran 9,5825,954
KilkennyIreland 4,7682,963
KingstonJamaica 2,7271,695
KagoshimaJapan 11,5617,184
KanazawaJapan 10,8546,745
KaruizawaJapan 10,8186,723
KatsuuraJapan 10,8826,762
KawaguchikoJapan 10,8996,773
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8076,094
KobeJapan 11,0956,895
KochiJapan 11,2647,000
KofuJapan 10,8896,766
KumagayaJapan 10,8116,718
KumamotoJapan 11,4227,098
KumejimaJapan 12,2167,591
KureJapan 11,2226,973
KushiroJapan 9,9436,179
KutchanJapan 10,0726,259
KyotoJapan 11,0466,864
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,5965,963
KitaleKenya 11,2266,976
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,9176,163
KufraLibya 8,5535,315
KaunasLithuania 6,5814,089
KlaipedaLithuania 6,3833,967
KybartaiLithuania 6,5364,062
KarongaMalawi 11,9517,427
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,6229,086
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,6519,104
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,9489,289
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,7259,150
KuantanMalaysia 14,8989,257
KuchingMalaysia 15,1899,439
KayesMali 6,4153,986
KeniebaMali 6,5474,068
KidalMali 7,1874,466
KitaMali 6,6754,148
KoutiaMali 7,0524,382
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,8387,356
KisinevMoldova 7,3654,576
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,0186,225
KhatgalMongolia 9,7096,033
KhovdMongolia 9,8666,131
KhujirtMongolia 10,1196,288
KhutagMongolia 9,8446,117
KenitraMorocco 5,5453,445
KalewaMyanmar 12,6137,838
KathaMyanmar 12,5487,798
KawthaungMyanmar 14,1448,789
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,0078,083
KengtungMyanmar 12,9178,027
KhamtiMyanmar 12,3367,666
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,8497,363
KathmanduNepal 11,8957,392
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3838,938
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,8399,221
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,4328,968
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,6689,115
KarioiNew Zealand 14,5669,051
KawerauNew Zealand 14,4078,953
KopuaNew Zealand 14,5379,033
KanoNigeria 8,2325,116
KangnungNorth Korea 10,9376,796
KarasjokNorway 5,9303,685
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2783,280
KristiansandNorway 5,5473,447
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,3903,349
KhasabOman 10,6886,641
KarachiPakistan 11,4187,095
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,4167,094
KhanpurPakistan 11,2276,977
KhuzdarPakistan 11,1116,904
KororPalau 13,9688,680
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,6734,147
KlodzkoPoland 6,3973,975
KoszalinPoland 6,1793,840
KrakowPoland 6,6144,110
KalakanRussia 9,2035,719
KaliningradRussia 6,4063,981
KamenskoeRussia 7,3514,568
KandalaksaRussia 6,2953,912
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5844,091
KazanRussia 7,7774,833
KemRussia 6,5124,047
KerchRussia 7,9224,923
KhabarovskRussia 9,6465,994
KirenskRussia 8,9315,550
KirovRussia 7,5604,698
KljuciRussia 8,0715,016
KolpasevRussia 8,6075,349
KorfRussia 7,5344,682
KostromaRussia 7,2524,507
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7454,191
KotlasRussia 7,2414,500
KrasnodarRussia 8,1085,038
KrasnojarskRussia 8,5455,310
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,0454,999
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,0195,605
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0413,754
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,0334,992
KurganRussia 8,4245,235
KurskRussia 7,4494,629
KyraRussia 9,8406,115
KigaliRwanda 11,0516,867
KoldaSenegal 6,2433,880
KabalaSierra Leone 6,7664,204
KosiceSlovakia 6,7844,215
KimberleySouth Africa 12,5237,782
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,6166,597
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,7888,568
KadugliSudan 10,0396,239
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,6335,986
KassalaSudan 10,2196,350
KhartoumSudan 9,9126,160
KostiSudan 10,1086,281
KalmarSweden 6,0773,776
KaresuandoSweden 5,8613,642
KarlstadSweden 5,7933,600
KristianstadSweden 5,9793,715
KamishliSyria 8,8515,500
KanchanaburiThailand 13,7168,523
Khlong YaiThailand 14,0098,706
Khon KaenThailand 13,4918,383
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,8308,594
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,6488,481
KairouanTunisia 6,7764,210
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,5385,306
KarsTurkey 8,6865,398
KastamonuTurkey 8,0575,006
KayseriTurkey 8,3595,195
KonyaTurkey 8,2255,111
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,3905,835
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,1936,334
KinlossUk 4,8973,043
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,5754,707
KievUkraine 7,2344,495
KirillovkaUkraine 7,7764,832
KirovogradUkraine 7,4544,632
KlepininoUkraine 7,7734,830
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,5584,697
Kovel’Ukraine 6,8424,252
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,5474,690
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,225761
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,4422,139
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,0421,269
Keene, NhUsa 16099
Kenton, OhUsa 1,109689
Kenton, OkUsa 2,8071,744
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,1811,355
Kimball, NeUsa 2,7571,713
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,9233,680
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,4361,514
Kinston, NcUsa 995618
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,1492,578
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,330827
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,7323,562
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8703,648
KabompoZambia 11,4167,094
KabweZambia 11,8287,350
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,8277,350
KafirondaZambia 11,6667,250
KaomaZambia 11,5517,178
KasamaZambia 11,7437,297
KasempaZambia 11,5477,175
KawambwaZambia 11,5437,173
KaroiZimbabwe 12,0927,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -