Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plymouth, Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plymouth, Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plymouth, Ma with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,2236,352
ShkoderAlbania 7,0674,392
SkikdaAlgeria 6,4614,015
SaltaArgentina 7,4434,625
San AntonioArgentina 9,2135,725
San LuisArgentina 8,3715,202
San RafaelArgentina 8,5095,288
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7515,438
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,7764,832
SarmientoArgentina 9,7306,046
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,27410,113
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,26710,109
SalzburgAustria 6,3023,916
SakiAzerbaijan 8,8665,510
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,1035,657
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,9965,590
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,3212,063
SaveBenin 8,0244,986
Santa CruzBolivia 6,6834,153
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,8854,278
SalvadorBrazil 6,9414,313
Santa MariaBrazil 8,1525,066
SantaremBrazil 5,1873,223
SantosBrazil 7,7404,810
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,4874,653
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,7243,557
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,3383,938
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,0935,029
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,9834,961
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,5934,719
Sao LuisBrazil 5,6143,489
Sao MateusBrazil 7,4494,629
São PauloBrazil 7,6854,775
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,4424,624
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,6803,529
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,6064,105
SerrinhaBrazil 6,7814,214
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3484,566
SobralBrazil 5,9273,683
SoureBrazil 5,2373,255
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,4664,018
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,5735,327
SurubimBrazil 6,5774,087
SadovoBulgaria 7,4304,617
SandanskiBulgaria 7,3564,571
SofiaBulgaria 7,2934,532
SiemreapCambodia 13,8448,603
Sable Island, NsCanada 901560
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,1741,972
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 544338
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,6002,858
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0511,896
Sarnia, OnCanada 736458
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,9181,814
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,208751
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,462908
Scott, SkCanada 3,0641,904
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 986613
Shearwater, NsCanada 659409
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 400249
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,7942,979
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,9091,186
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,8631,158
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,4902,169
Smithers, BcCanada 4,2782,658
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,203747
Summerside, PeCanada 746463
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,9621,841
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,9711,846
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 975606
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,0823,158
SalCape Verde 5,3193,305
SantiagoChile 8,3855,211
SewellChile 8,4505,251
ShanghaiChina 11,7887,325
ShantouChina 12,7137,900
ShenyangChina 10,6056,590
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,4302,132
Simon BolivarColombia 3,4392,137
San JoseCosta Rica 3,7872,354
SibenikCroatia 6,7204,176
SplitCroatia 6,7704,207
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,0483,759
StudsgårdDenmark 5,6743,526
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5141,563
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6181,627
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,5451,582
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,5071,558
SamanaDominican Republic 2,5291,571
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,6081,621
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,5141,562
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,6001,616
San JuanDominican Republic 2,5701,597
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,6181,627
SanchezDominican Republic 2,5281,571
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,4971,552
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,4951,550
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,6121,623
San GabrielEcuador 4,6482,888
SalloumEgypt 8,1735,079
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,3615,196
SohagEgypt 9,0135,601
St. KatrineEgypt 9,0235,607
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,6052,240
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,4836,514
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,0673,770
StrasbourgFrance 5,9083,671
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,6272,875
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,3742,718
SukhumiGeorgia 8,3635,197
SchleswigGermany 5,7723,587
StuttgartGermany 6,0013,729
SamosGreece 7,8644,887
Skiros IslandGreece 7,6104,729
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,8214,860
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,0451,892
SiguiriGuinea 6,8204,238
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,4792,162
SzegedHungary 6,8544,259
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,5694,082
StykkisholmurIceland 3,9312,443
SagarIndia 12,0587,493
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,8646,751
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,6499,103
SemnanIran 9,6966,025
ShahroudIran 9,7066,032
ShirazIran 10,1776,324
ShannonIreland 4,6592,895
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,1483,820
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,8424,252
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,1274,429
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,2903,909
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,3703,958
Scuro MountainItaly 7,0184,361
SigonellaItaly 7,0294,368
SassandraIvory Coast 7,5584,697
SagaJapan 11,3847,074
SaigoJapan 10,9926,830
SakaiJapan 11,0646,875
SakataJapan 10,5116,531
SapporoJapan 10,0386,238
SaseboJapan 11,4097,090
SendaiJapan 10,5436,551
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,3697,065
ShimonosekiJapan 11,2957,019
ShinjoJapan 10,5126,532
ShionomisakiJapan 11,2106,966
ShirakawaJapan 10,6826,638
ShizuokaJapan 10,9656,814
SumotoJapan 11,1436,924
SuttsuJapan 10,1006,276
SuwaJapan 10,8646,751
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,4385,243
SavannakhetLaos 13,4978,387
SiauliaiLithuania 6,4954,036
SiluteLithuania 6,4233,991
SkopjeMacedonia 7,2204,487
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,6058,454
SalimaMalawi 12,2837,633
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,6249,088
SibuMalaysia 15,0899,376
SanMali 7,0354,372
SegouMali 6,9224,302
SikassoMali 7,1104,418
St. BrandonMauritius 14,5269,027
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,6922,294
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2876,392
SainshandMongolia 10,3626,439
SafiMorocco 5,4413,381
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,5293,436
SittweMyanmar 12,9138,024
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,6539,106
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,3943,352
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,3813,344
SaiqOman 11,0526,868
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,3607,059
SurOman 11,2116,966
SialkotPakistan 11,0116,843
SibbiPakistan 11,0076,840
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,7524,817
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,3873,969
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0348,721
SandomierzPoland 6,6964,161
SniezkaPoland 6,3273,931
SuwalkiPoland 6,5734,085
SzczecinPoland 6,1273,807
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,2173,242
Santa MariaPortugal 3,9052,427
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,6491,646
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,5109,017
Satu MareRomania 6,9384,312
SibiuRomania 7,1394,436
SulinaRomania 7,5384,684
SadrinskRussia 8,3085,163
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,6204,114
SalekhardRussia 7,4244,613
SaratovRussia 7,9684,951
SejmcanRussia 7,7464,814
SelagoncyRussia 7,9814,959
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2825,768
SkovorodinoRussia 9,2595,753
SmolenskRussia 7,0314,369
SociRussia 8,2545,129
SortovalaRussia 6,5374,062
SuntarRussia 8,4205,232
SurgutRussia 8,0985,032
SverdlovskRussia 8,1325,054
SyktyvkarRussia 7,3624,575
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,7521,710
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,9445,558
SeychellesSeychelles 13,2918,259
SingaporeSingapore 15,1749,429
SliacSlovakia 6,6544,135
SeoulSouth Korea 10,9976,834
SineijuSouth Korea 10,7706,692
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,3013,294
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,4583,392
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,3193,305
SevilleSpain 5,4393,380
SennarSudan 10,1536,309
ShambatSudan 9,9066,156
ShendiSudan 9,8966,149
StenseleSweden 5,7703,585
StockholmSweden 6,0453,757
StorlienSweden 5,5963,478
SundsvallSweden 5,8803,654
SantisSwitzerland 6,0853,781
SongeaTanzania 12,1457,547
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,4268,343
SongkhlaThailand 14,4869,002
Suphan BuriThailand 13,6768,498
Surat ThaniThailand 14,2468,853
SurinThailand 13,6738,497
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,6884,777
SokodeTogo 7,8454,875
SfaxTunisia 6,8784,274
SousseTunisia 6,8074,230
SamsunTurkey 8,2205,108
SiirtTurkey 8,8285,486
SivasTurkey 8,3805,207
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,0216,227
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,9053,048
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,7282,938
SarataUkraine 7,4734,644
SarnyUkraine 6,9504,319
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,8384,871
SumyUkraine 7,4334,619
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,7226,663
SaltoUruguay 8,2605,133
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,2652,650
Safford, AzUsa 3,5712,219
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 298185
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,8531,151
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,6991,056
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,2651,408
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,9021,182
Salem, InUsa 1,330826
Salem, OrUsa 4,1632,587
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,4112,119
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,8841,792
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,8391,764
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,1782,596
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,3742,718
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,6491,646
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,3812,722
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,8491,149
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,3472,702
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,3402,697
Santuck, ScUsa 1,245773
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,201746
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,428887
Scott City, KsUsa 2,6031,617
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,7041,680
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,330826
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,0472,515
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,0482,515
Sedan, KsUsa 2,2391,391
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,9972,484
Selma, AlUsa 1,8131,126
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 215133
Seymour, InUsa 1,330826
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,290802
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,9231,817
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,2921,424
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,1071,310
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,1231,319
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,290802
Southport, NcUsa 1,085674
Sparta, IlUsa 1,6651,034
Spencer, WvUsa 927576
Spickard, MoUsa 1,9301,199
Spokane, WaUsa 3,6912,294
Spooner, WiUsa 1,7461,085
Springfield, IlUsa 1,605997
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,0051,246
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,7114,170
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,9111,188
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,6971,055
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,501933
Stamford, CtUsa 291181
State College, PaUsa 608378
State University, MsUsa 1,8871,172
State University, NmUsa 3,3772,098
Staunton, VaUsa 824512
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,0021,866
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,7941,115
Stockton, CaUsa 4,2702,653
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,0091,248
Storrs, CtUsa 12679
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,1591,341
Summerville, ScUsa 1,292803
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,9072,428
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,9061,185
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,1011,305
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 461287
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,9936,210
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,7912,356
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,7962,359
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,2572,645
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,5753,465
SocotraYemen 11,7267,286
SenangaZambia 11,5197,158
SerenjeZambia 11,8857,386
SeshekeZambia 11,7017,271
SolweziZambia 11,4937,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -