Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plymouth, Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plymouth, Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plymouth, Ma with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,8857,385
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,8228,589
ParanaArgentina 8,2615,134
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,0825,022
PehuajoArgentina 8,6955,403
PergaminoArgentina 8,4925,277
PigeArgentina 8,8825,519
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,2115,103
PosadasArgentina 7,8514,879
PresidenciaArgentina 7,7124,793
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,3105,164
Punta IndioArgentina 8,7015,407
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,75611,655
Port HedlandAustralia 17,46410,852
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,8312,381
ParakouBenin 7,9394,934
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,6814,152
ParacatuBrazil 7,0174,360
ParanaBrazil 6,4934,035
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8384,871
ParanaibaBrazil 7,1404,437
ParintinsBrazil 5,1503,201
ParnaibaBrazil 5,7933,600
Passo FundoBrazil 8,0254,987
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,1744,458
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3273,932
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,5984,100
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1134,420
PeixeBrazil 6,4163,987
PetrolinaBrazil 6,4834,029
PicosBrazil 6,2043,855
PiraiBrazil 7,6894,778
PirenopolisBrazil 6,8004,226
PompeuBrazil 7,2944,532
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,3314,555
Porto De MozBrazil 5,1983,230
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,8424,873
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,6783,528
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,2445,123
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,2743,899
PosseBrazil 6,7104,170
PlevenBulgaria 7,3264,553
PlovdivBulgaria 7,4174,609
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,0538,733
Peace River, AbCanada 3,6672,279
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,1551,960
Penticton, BcCanada 3,8182,372
Petawawa, OnCanada 692430
Peterborough, OnCanada 672417
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,8171,129
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,2012,611
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,108689
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,3472,702
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2911,424
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,8691,783
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9932,481
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4932,792
Princeton, BcCanada 2,6131,624
ParronChile 8,4715,264
Puerto AysenChile 9,7106,034
Puerto MonttChile 9,2715,761
Punta ArenasChile 10,5546,558
PingbianChina 11,8627,371
PeralesColombia 4,1902,604
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,9872,478
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,8102,367
PragueCzech Republic 6,2663,893
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,6571,651
PimentelDominican Republic 2,5291,572
PoloDominican Republic 2,6501,647
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,4641,531
PichilingueEcuador 4,8633,022
PortoviejoEcuador 4,8753,030
PuyoEcuador 4,8823,034
Port-SaidEgypt 8,6985,405
ParisFrance 5,5373,441
PerpignanFrance 5,8473,633
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,90810,507
Port-GentilGabon 9,1925,712
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,1243,184
PotsdamGermany 6,0803,778
PatrasGreece 7,4664,640
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8512,393
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,7531,711
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,9861,856
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,6211,628
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,2222,002
PecsHungary 6,7464,192
PambanIndia 13,5518,421
PuneIndia 12,3727,688
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3729,553
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,3579,543
PadovaItaly 6,3513,947
Paganella MountainItaly 6,2543,887
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,8684,268
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,8484,256
PantelleriaItaly 6,8474,255
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,2763,900
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,4924,034
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,5214,052
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,6764,149
PiacenzaItaly 6,2293,871
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,3403,940
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,4323,997
Ponza IslandItaly 6,6774,149
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,8964,285
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,5984,100
PrizziItaly 6,9004,288
PakseLaos 13,6648,491
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,6879,127
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,6219,086
PlaisanceMauritius 14,6559,107
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,6597,867
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,0324,370
PatheinMyanmar 13,3238,279
PutaoMyanmar 12,2207,594
PyiMyanmar 13,1118,148
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,3238,901
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,4518,980
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,5999,072
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,5999,072
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,6749,119
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,4148,957
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,5179,021
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,3362,073
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,6355,366
PohangNorth Korea 11,1106,904
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,8616,749
PadidanPakistan 11,2807,009
PanjgurPakistan 11,0626,874
ParachinarPakistan 10,6896,642
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,1886,952
PeshawarPakistan 10,7416,674
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,8459,225
PilarParaguay 7,7554,819
PiscoPeru 6,2133,861
PiuraPeru 5,3333,314
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,0633,768
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,1908,818
PoznanPoland 6,3083,920
PrzemyslPoland 6,8124,233
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,1683,211
PortalegrePortugal 5,2293,250
Porto Portugal 5,0553,141
PavelecRussia 7,4644,638
PecoraRussia 7,2894,530
PermRussia 7,8724,892
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4465,249
PetrozavodskRussia 6,6884,156
PjatigorskRussia 8,4055,223
PoronajskRussia 9,3575,814
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,9754,956
Providenja BayRussia 6,4293,995
PskovRussia 6,6504,133
PodorSenegal 5,9703,710
PopradSlovakia 6,6994,163
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,9218,029
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,5887,822
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,9973,727
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,7068,517
Port SudanSudan 9,9586,188
ParamariboSuriname 4,2952,669
PiteňSweden 5,9473,696
PalmyraSyria 8,8615,506
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,4206,475
PhetchabunThailand 13,4748,373
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,4228,341
PhraeThailand 13,2748,248
PhuketThailand 14,3698,929
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,3398,910
Prachin BuriThailand 13,7408,538
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,9618,676
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,5982,236
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,0423,133
PoltavaUkraine 7,5134,669
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,4335,241
PradoUruguay 8,6645,384
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,7015,407
Palestine, IlUsa 1,494928
Pana, IlUsa 1,570976
Paoli, InUsa 1,330826
Paris, IlUsa 1,463909
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,0021,244
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,0451,271
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,9761,850
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,4341,512
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,2701,411
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,1251,321
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,8262,378
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,9421,207
Peoria, IlUsa 1,586986
Perry, OkUsa 2,3541,463
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 442274
Philo, OhUsa 969602
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,7162,309
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,4061,495
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,0421,269
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,9241,195
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,0871,297
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 808502
Plainfield, NjUsa 291181
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,4032,115
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,9241,195
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,523946
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,8071,123
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,0882,540
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,4701,535
Port Jervis, NyUsa 370230
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,0882,540
Portage, WiUsa 1,502933
Portland, MaineUsa 196122
Portland, OregonUsa 4,1132,556
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,6751,041
Prescott, ArUsa 2,1331,326
Priest River, IdUsa 3,6382,260
Princess Anne, MdUsa 625388
Princeton, InUsa 1,532952
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6238
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,8821,791
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0502,517
PetaukeZambia 12,0467,486


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -